Fair Administration

Hebron Harvest Fair Administration

All Hebron Harvest Fair Officers and Superintendents can be contacted by writing to:
“Name of Officer or Superintendent”
c/o Hebron Harvest Fair
347 Gilead St
Hebron, CT 06248

2016 Fair Officers

Officer NameOfficer TitleEmail Contact
Michael TarbellFair SuperintendentEmail
Devon GarnerAssistant Fair SuperintendentEmail
Adam MicletteSenior AdvisorEmail
John Johnson Jr, CVFMSenior AdvisorEmail
Steve Beauchene, VMD Senior AdvisorEmail
Deb MicletteSecretaryEmail
Brenda JohnsonTreasurerEmail

Department Superintendents

Click on the Next / Previous links below to toggle through list.

DepartmentsSuperintendentAssistant Superintendent
Admissions - Ticket SalesAbby KristDevon Garner
Admissions – Ticket Takers, Greeters Devon GarnerJordan Porter
Animal ExhibitsMarian SevernKim Mordasky, VMD
Animal Pull RingTom Bober
Antique Farm DisplayBetty DoveEd Hodge / Chip Dove
Arts & CraftsMary SchadtleLee Anderson / Heidi Hines
Audit TeamSteve Beauchene, VMD Brenda Johnson
Back OfficeBrenda Johnson
Beer and Wine GardenRussel TaitEric Weingarten
BeveragesCody Porter
Camper ParkingJohn Durieko
CarnivalRobert SchadtleJohn Johnson Jr, CVFM
CommunicationsCody Porter
ConcessionsSteve Beauchene, VMD Joe Krist
ElectricalRichard DumasMike Kozyra
EntertainmentAdam MicletteDon David
Environment / Waste ManagementJohn FlahiveMarty Kalhok / Carl Zirkenbach
Family Edutainment AreaDeb Miclette
Group SalesJohn Johnson Jr, CVFM
GroundsBob SchadtleJohn Johnson Sr / Don Spragg
Hebron Lions Food BoothJohn Smith
Horseshoe Tournaments
Horse Show RingMarty KalhokCarol Dove / Chip Dove
Information BoothBernice BarrassoFrost Krist
Information TechnologyJohn Johnson Jr, CVFMDon David
Juried Artisan & Craft TentLee Anderson
MarketingAdam MicletteJohn Johnson Jr, CVFM
Mechanical Pull RingEd Hodge
ParkingChris SnowGreg Tew / Peter Fleig
Parking ShuttlesRobert Musson
Parking CollectionsRichard GriswoldJordan Porter
Public RelationsJohn Johnson Jr, CVFMAdam Miclette
Ribbons / TrophiesBetty Dove
Safety OfficerCody PorterJohn Soderberg
Second Graders
SecurityJohn Soderberg
Signs
Telephone Switchboard
Ticket Sales / DistributionJohn SoderbergJohn Johnson Jr, CVFM
VolunteersDeb Miclette
WebsiteJohn Johnson Jr, CVFMAdam Miclette

Animal Superintendents

Sherri Rechlin / Heidi Herz, Dairy and Beef
Niki Babin Carey, Dairy Goats
Hedwing Porto, Poultry, Rabbits, and Pets
Lara Sullivan, Sheep
Annie Rathbun, Swine

Past Fair Superintendents

Click on the Next / Previous links below to toggle through list.

YearName
2015Michael Tarbell
2014Adam Miclette
2013Adam Miclette
2012John Johnson Jr, CVFM
2011John Johnson Jr, CVFM
2010John Johnson Jr, CVFM
2009Steve Beauchene, VMD
2008Steve Beauchene, VMD
2007Robert Lee
2006Robert Lee
2005Bob Schadtle
2004Bob Schadtle
2003Don David
2002Don David
2001Richard Spadarzewski
2000Richard Spadarzewski
1999Betty Dove
1998Betty Dove
1997Donald Spragg
1996Donald Spragg
1995Norman Dorval
1994Norman Dorval
1993Aaron "Steve" Reid
1992Peter Cafazzo
1991Philip Bradley
1990Bill Garrison
1989Michael MacBryde
1988Michael MacBryde
1987Ernest Reed
1986Ernest Reed
1985Bruce MacBryde
1984Bruce MacBryde
1983Charles Barrasso
1982Bruce MacBryde
1981Ernest Reed
1980Bruce MacBryde
1979Ernest Reed
1978Ramon Campbell
1977Leo Tierney
1976Leo Tierney
1975Wilbur Dennis
1974Wilbur Dennis
1973Wilbur Dennis
1972Wilbur Dennis
1971Wilbur Dennis